Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 15 days TDR #57320573

bituminous Patch Repair Work Of Various Roads Under P.W.D. Sub Division A.Chowki Distt.-Mohla-Manpur-A.Chowki

Issued by Government Departments · , Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
67.80 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
51000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

bituminous Patch Repair Work Of Various Roads Under P.W.D. Sub Division A.Chowki Distt.-Mohla-Manpur-A.Chowki

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57320573
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 67.80 Lakhs
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description bituminous Patch Repair Work Of Various Roads Under P.W.D. Sub Division A.Chowki Distt.-Mohla-Manpur-A.Chowki
Basic Detail
Tender No 198679
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 24 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 67.80 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 51000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1017342598197806371_198679_BID-CAPACITY-2.docx
1795455999791959956_198679_English Notice Less than 1 Crore.docx
4351706027171793913_198679_New A_2.doc
5439331167218545845_198679_NIT B.xlsx
5446996753838087272_198679_Affidavit.docx
6487932126604539835_198679_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf
8832675987124185144_198679_NIT APPENDIX 2.doc
a9353e3a-f6c9-4541-92b0-a8af21e47895.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 24, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
docx

1017342598197806371_198679_BID-CAPACITY-2.docx

docx

1795455999791959956_198679_English Notice Less than 1 Crore.docx

doc

4351706027171793913_198679_New A_2.doc

xlsx

5439331167218545845_198679_NIT B.xlsx

docx

5446996753838087272_198679_Affidavit.docx

pdf

6487932126604539835_198679_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf

doc

8832675987124185144_198679_NIT APPENDIX 2.doc

html

a9353e3a-f6c9-4541-92b0-a8af21e47895.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders