Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 15 days TDR #57320571

bituminous Patch Repair Work Of Various Roads Under P.W.D. Sub Division Mohla-Manpur, Distt.-Mohla-Manpur-A.Chowki

Issued by Government Departments · , Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
42.37 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
32000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

bituminous Patch Repair Work Of Various Roads Under P.W.D. Sub Division Mohla-Manpur, Distt.-Mohla-Manpur-A.Chowki

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57320571
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 42.37 Lakhs
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description bituminous Patch Repair Work Of Various Roads Under P.W.D. Sub Division Mohla-Manpur, Distt.-Mohla-Manpur-A.Chowki
Basic Detail
Tender No 198678
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 24 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 42.37 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 32000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2078759981255884768_198678_English Notice Less than 1 Crore.docx
3356257345811470891_198678_BID-CAPACITY-2.docx
3709555806472070409_198678_NIT APPENDIX 2.doc
5566796986676386956_198678_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf
611900300243200383_198678_Affidavit.docx
6454493209791979222_198678_EE TENDER NIT SCHEDULE 50.xlsx
9009320077056967867_198678_New A_2.doc
c1c4db77-9d14-4530-8979-14aebeb0a475.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days
Sep 24, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
docx

2078759981255884768_198678_English Notice Less than 1 Crore.docx

docx

3356257345811470891_198678_BID-CAPACITY-2.docx

doc

3709555806472070409_198678_NIT APPENDIX 2.doc

pdf

5566796986676386956_198678_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf

docx

611900300243200383_198678_Affidavit.docx

xlsx

6454493209791979222_198678_EE TENDER NIT SCHEDULE 50.xlsx

doc

9009320077056967867_198678_New A_2.doc

html

c1c4db77-9d14-4530-8979-14aebeb0a475.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders