Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57320567

bituminous Patch Repair On Various Roads Of Under Sub Division Kawardha

Issued by Government Departments · , Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
84.75 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
64000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

bituminous Patch Repair On Various Roads Of Under Sub Division Kawardha

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57320567
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 84.75 Lakhs
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description bituminous Patch Repair On Various Roads Of Under Sub Division Kawardha
Basic Detail
Tender No 198684
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 24 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 84.75 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 64000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1573471964995260404_198684_NIT APPENDIX 2.doc
2244084520702242585_198684_New A_2.doc
2880239562614823674_198684_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf
323ac719-eedc-4155-9f9e-51d8cf78ac42.html
396002686147471679_198684_English Notice Less than 1 Crore.docx
4490909872348215144_198684_NIT 22 (1).xlsx
6267483987515056359_198684_Affidavit.docx
6316953254089415074_198684_BID-CAPACITY-2.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 24, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
doc

1573471964995260404_198684_NIT APPENDIX 2.doc

doc

2244084520702242585_198684_New A_2.doc

pdf

2880239562614823674_198684_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf

html

323ac719-eedc-4155-9f9e-51d8cf78ac42.html

docx

396002686147471679_198684_English Notice Less than 1 Crore.docx

xlsx

4490909872348215144_198684_NIT 22 (1).xlsx

docx

6267483987515056359_198684_Affidavit.docx

docx

6316953254089415074_198684_BID-CAPACITY-2.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders