Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57320565

Wmm bituminous Patch Repair Work Of Various Road Under Pwd Sub Division No. 01 Balod

Issued by Government Departments · , Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
84.74 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
21 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
64000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Wmm bituminous Patch Repair Work Of Various Road Under Pwd Sub Division No. 01 Balod

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57320565
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 84.74 Lakhs
LAST DATE 21-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Wmm bituminous Patch Repair Work Of Various Road Under Pwd Sub Division No. 01 Balod
Basic Detail
Tender No 198677
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 21 Sep 2026
Open Date 24 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 84.74 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 64000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1204700861085194047_198677_BID-CAPACITY-2.docx
2384372944533991637_198677_New A_2.doc
4610275586120055990_198677_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf
4959023900796546355_198677_NIT APPENDIX 2.doc
5178014367827515027_198677_Affidavit.docx
5799510016689000833_198677_NIT B.xlsx
7912684438075132907_198677_English Notice Less than 1 Crore.docx
e6af3ad6-26b7-41a7-a660-622ffdc3a20c.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 21, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 24, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
docx

1204700861085194047_198677_BID-CAPACITY-2.docx

doc

2384372944533991637_198677_New A_2.doc

pdf

4610275586120055990_198677_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf

doc

4959023900796546355_198677_NIT APPENDIX 2.doc

docx

5178014367827515027_198677_Affidavit.docx

xlsx

5799510016689000833_198677_NIT B.xlsx

docx

7912684438075132907_198677_English Notice Less than 1 Crore.docx

html

e6af3ad6-26b7-41a7-a660-622ffdc3a20c.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders