Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 17 days TDR #57320560

Interlocking Work In Various Wards Of Municipal Corporation, Rajnandgaon

Issued by Government Departments · , Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
42.35 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
32000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Interlocking Work In Various Wards Of Municipal Corporation, Rajnandgaon

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57320560
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 42.35 Lakhs
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Interlocking Work In Various Wards Of Municipal Corporation, Rajnandgaon
Basic Detail
Tender No 198695
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 30 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 42.35 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 32000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1152ad8a-99a0-4037-a3d9-735c437ee3fa.html
1402538074327795260_156977_1811428867594543496_78612_Form A.docx
3532795357137791333_198695_intorlocking.pdf
821692187666075814_198695_estimate intorlikng.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 30, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 23 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

1152ad8a-99a0-4037-a3d9-735c437ee3fa.html

docx

1402538074327795260_156977_1811428867594543496_78612_Form A.docx

pdf

3532795357137791333_198695_intorlocking.pdf

pdf

821692187666075814_198695_estimate intorlikng.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders