Rural Development Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57320556

Major Works In The School In Pre Matric Tribal Boys Hostel Wasdi

Issued by Government Departments · , Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
11250
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
750
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Major Works In The School In Pre Matric Tribal Boys Hostel Wasdi

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57320556
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Scheduled Tribe And Schedule Caste Development Department
Work Description Major Works In The School In Pre Matric Tribal Boys Hostel Wasdi
Basic Detail
Tender No 198701
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 750
EMD 11250
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2934879959097098595_198696_PRE MATRIC ST BOYS HOSTEL AT WASADI.pdf
4495596619277688821_198696_APPENDIX 2.doc
4504774416935784467_198696_Nivida Niyam Sanshodhit.pdf
51dda9b6-ca0a-44d4-9452-f0812c7390bb.html
6904118843972966924_198701_2nd E Nivida (1).pdf
7531742681966598950_198696_Form-A (2).doc
7765309118887431154_198696_WASDI HOSTEL EXCEL SHEET.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2934879959097098595_198696_PRE MATRIC ST BOYS HOSTEL AT WASADI.pdf

doc

4495596619277688821_198696_APPENDIX 2.doc

pdf

4504774416935784467_198696_Nivida Niyam Sanshodhit.pdf

html

51dda9b6-ca0a-44d4-9452-f0812c7390bb.html

pdf

6904118843972966924_198701_2nd E Nivida (1).pdf

doc

7531742681966598950_198696_Form-A (2).doc

xlsx

7765309118887431154_198696_WASDI HOSTEL EXCEL SHEET.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders