Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 25 days TDR #57320555

expression of interest To Purchase Regional/Local Language Books For The Libraries Of Government Primary To Higher Secondary Level Schools

Issued by Government Departments · , Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
02 Oct 2026
25 days left
EMD
2 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

expression of interest To Purchase Regional/Local Language Books For The Libraries Of Government Primary To Higher Secondary Level Schools

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57320555
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 02-10-2026
Authority
Authority Name Samagra Shiksha
Work Description expression of interest To Purchase Regional/Local Language Books For The Libraries Of Government Primary To Higher Secondary Level Schools
Basic Detail
Tender No 198703
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 02 Oct 2026
Open Date 06 Oct 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3264637289812057430_198703_EOI Form 2026_2.pdf
539594095944116503_198703_chips EOI Letter_split_1.pdf
d49f7f9b-ebf0-40fc-90ab-29d642a7d08d.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Oct 02, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 25 days
Oct 06, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 29 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3264637289812057430_198703_EOI Form 2026_2.pdf

pdf

539594095944116503_198703_chips EOI Letter_split_1.pdf

html

d49f7f9b-ebf0-40fc-90ab-29d642a7d08d.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders