Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 18 days TDR #57320554

Construction Of cement concrete Road Marramat Sanjay Goshwami Ghar To Sajjan Ahir Ghar Ghar In Word No. 01 (Pwd Road Sor W.E.F. 15.06.2026 )

Issued by Government Departments · Bagicha, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
12.23 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
9200
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bagicha → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of cement concrete Road Marramat Sanjay Goshwami Ghar To Sajjan Ahir Ghar Ghar In Word No. 01 (Pwd Road Sor W.E.F. 15.06.2026 )

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57320554
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 12.23 Lakhs
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Construction Of cement concrete Road Marramat Sanjay Goshwami Ghar To Sajjan Ahir Ghar Ghar In Word No. 01 (Pwd Road Sor W.E.F. 15.06.2026 )
Basic Detail
Tender No 198704
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bagicha
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 30 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 12.23 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 9200
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1467064797153290169_198704_nit1.pdf
1691553465080615705_177883_annexure-13 .pdf
247015777234556951_198704_stemate 1.pdf
c164d2db-267d-4f04-a645-6d8e184960e7.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 30, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 24 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1467064797153290169_198704_nit1.pdf

pdf

1691553465080615705_177883_annexure-13 .pdf

pdf

247015777234556951_198704_stemate 1.pdf

html

c164d2db-267d-4f04-a645-6d8e184960e7.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders