Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 17 days TDR #57320542

Construction Of Shop 15 Nos Near Bus Stend Complex Back Side At, Ward No. 07 Nagar Panchayat Bagicha

Issued by Government Departments · Bagicha, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
26.22 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
20000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bagicha → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of Shop 15 Nos Near Bus Stend Complex Back Side At, Ward No. 07 Nagar Panchayat Bagicha

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57320542
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 26.22 Lakhs
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Construction Of Shop 15 Nos Near Bus Stend Complex Back Side At, Ward No. 07 Nagar Panchayat Bagicha
Basic Detail
Tender No 198719
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bagicha
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 30 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 26.22 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 20000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1691553465080615705_177883_annexure-13 .pdf
3033577785283934649_198719_dukan nit.pdf
4669971658896375287_198719_stemate dukan.pdf
657296a9-8543-4792-9b43-4b9b9e2528b0.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 30, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 23 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1691553465080615705_177883_annexure-13 .pdf

pdf

3033577785283934649_198719_dukan nit.pdf

pdf

4669971658896375287_198719_stemate dukan.pdf

html

657296a9-8543-4792-9b43-4b9b9e2528b0.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders