Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 16 days TDR #57320534

Zonal Tender For Financial Year 2026-27 For cement concrete Road/Drain/Culvert And Building Construction/Repair And Other Current Trend Works.

Issued by Government Departments · Mungeli, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
25 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
18750
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mungeli → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Zonal Tender For Financial Year 2026-27 For cement concrete Road/Drain/Culvert And Building Construction/Repair And Other Current Trend Works.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57320534
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 25 Lakhs
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Zonal Tender For Financial Year 2026-27 For cement concrete Road/Drain/Culvert And Building Construction/Repair And Other Current Trend Works.
Basic Detail
Tender No 198751
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mungeli
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 25 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 18750
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3255007346299122859_198751_NIT final.docx
8000287488437593509_198751_NIVIDA SHART (NEW) (1).docx
8455669829648346923_198751_Tender Form A.docx
f7509d3d-4bf1-4a75-af12-104b40a2806a.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
docx

3255007346299122859_198751_NIT final.docx

docx

8000287488437593509_198751_NIVIDA SHART (NEW) (1).docx

docx

8455669829648346923_198751_Tender Form A.docx

html

f7509d3d-4bf1-4a75-af12-104b40a2806a.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders