Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 19 days TDR #57320528

Annual Tender For Repairing Of Submersible PumpS,StarterS, Lowering, Taking Out, And Taking Out Of Fallen Submersible Pump At Ward No.-01 To 22

Issued by Government Departments · Mungeli, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
16.95 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
12715
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mungeli → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Annual Tender For Repairing Of Submersible PumpS,StarterS, Lowering, Taking Out, And Taking Out Of Fallen Submersible Pump At Ward No.-01 To 22

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57320528
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 16.95 Lakhs
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Annual Tender For Repairing Of Submersible PumpS,StarterS, Lowering, Taking Out, And Taking Out Of Fallen Submersible Pump At Ward No.-01 To 22
Basic Detail
Tender No 198756
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mungeli
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 16.95 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 12715
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4371873897489522507_198756_BOQ of Submersible Pump.pdf
6183887369864415872_198756_NIT final (1).docx
643984413124566921_198756_Nivida Shart Mortor Rewinding.docx
8618230511401688086_198756_Tender Form A (1).docx
8ed20b4a-d030-4acf-9025-2cba587df752.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4371873897489522507_198756_BOQ of Submersible Pump.pdf

docx

6183887369864415872_198756_NIT final (1).docx

docx

643984413124566921_198756_Nivida Shart Mortor Rewinding.docx

docx

8618230511401688086_198756_Tender Form A (1).docx

html

8ed20b4a-d030-4acf-9025-2cba587df752.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders