Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 10 days TDR #57320525

Construction Of Govt. Uttar Buniyadi Cbse School Bemetara(2Nd Call)

Issued by Government Departments · Bemetara, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
33 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
24800
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bemetara → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Construction Of Govt. Uttar Buniyadi Cbse School Bemetara(2Nd Call)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57320525
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 33 Lakhs
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Construction Of Govt. Uttar Buniyadi Cbse School Bemetara(2Nd Call)
Basic Detail
Tender No 198759
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bemetara
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 33 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 24800
Exemption Not Available
Document List
6911650493912719051_198759_NIT SCHOOL 33.doc
693071024246989203_198759_Uttar bunyadi CBSE school 39.pdf
f602c501-923b-401d-a9b7-af1a1b9186d9.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
doc

6911650493912719051_198759_NIT SCHOOL 33.doc

pdf

693071024246989203_198759_Uttar bunyadi CBSE school 39.pdf

html

f602c501-923b-401d-a9b7-af1a1b9186d9.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders