Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 18 days TDR #57320518

bituminous Renewal cement concrete Work Including Drain Work Of Jora Internal Road, Length 5.57 Km( Actual Length 2.40 Km.) At Raipur. Dist. Raipur( Dn. No.1, Raipur)

Issued by Government Departments · Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
2.33 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
1.50 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raipur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

bituminous Renewal cement concrete Work Including Drain Work Of Jora Internal Road, Length 5.57 Km( Actual Length 2.40 Km.) At Raipur. Dist. Raipur( Dn. No.1, Raipur)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57320518
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2.33 Crore
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description bituminous Renewal cement concrete Work Including Drain Work Of Jora Internal Road, Length 5.57 Km( Actual Length 2.40 Km.) At Raipur. Dist. Raipur( Dn. No.1, Raipur)
Basic Detail
Tender No 198766
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raipur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 29 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.33 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.50 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
310909727681151724_152662_9133295183868357873_125601_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf
3577429449888225679_198766_NIT.doc
6301414509618943437_198766_BOQ.xlsx
7812428718968267417_198766_198766 Notice.docx
8477316502901928272_198766_Form A.doc
a3e97b6a-43ea-4106-b5f7-7e090865e681.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 29, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 23 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

310909727681151724_152662_9133295183868357873_125601_Guidelines_to_Bidders_EPS_v1.pdf

doc

3577429449888225679_198766_NIT.doc

xlsx

6301414509618943437_198766_BOQ.xlsx

docx

7812428718968267417_198766_198766 Notice.docx

doc

8477316502901928272_198766_Form A.doc

html

a3e97b6a-43ea-4106-b5f7-7e090865e681.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders