Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 17 days TDR #57320514

Ward No. 22 Reinforced Cement Concrete From Lalji Pathaks House To Satnam Bhawan. Drain Construction Work

Issued by Government Departments · Mungeli, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
14.72 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
10815
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mungeli → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Ward No. 22 Reinforced Cement Concrete From Lalji Pathaks House To Satnam Bhawan. Drain Construction Work

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57320514
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 14.72 Lakhs
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Administration & Development Department
Work Description Ward No. 22 Reinforced Cement Concrete From Lalji Pathaks House To Satnam Bhawan. Drain Construction Work
Basic Detail
Tender No 198776
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mungeli
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 14.72 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 10815
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2154781245719037552_167961_estimate.pdf
3038600882915817940_198776_NIVIDA SHART.docx
4774216042768268803_167961_Tender Form A and ABC Details.doc
7ee2800d-8007-482c-b53b-55d13f6ec942.html
8838440634873005478_198776_Nit_details.doc

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2154781245719037552_167961_estimate.pdf

docx

3038600882915817940_198776_NIVIDA SHART.docx

doc

4774216042768268803_167961_Tender Form A and ABC Details.doc

html

7ee2800d-8007-482c-b53b-55d13f6ec942.html

doc

8838440634873005478_198776_Nit_details.doc

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders