Power Government Departments Closing in 15 days TDR #57320393

Tender For Providing and applying Anti-Malaria Treatment, Fogging and Rodent Control Services in the GSECL and CISF Colony at Ukai TPS.(WT-5252 Civil Colony)

Issued by Government Departments · Tapi, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
19 Sep 2026
15 days left
EMD
17451
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1770
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tapi → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Providing and applying Anti-Malaria Treatment, Fogging and Rodent Control Services in the GSECL and CISF Colony at Ukai TPS.(WT-5252 Civil Colony)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57320393
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 19-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat State Electricity Corporation Limited
Work Description Providing and applying Anti-Malaria Treatment, Fogging and Rodent Control Services in the GSECL and CISF Colony at Ukai TPS.(WT-5252 Civil Colony)
Basic Detail
Tender No WT-5252
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tapi
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 19 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 1770
EMD 17451
Exemption Not Available
Document List
04be2d0ca5904835b159437997c40817.html
WT5252TENDERDOCUMENT.pdf
WT5252TenderNotice.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 19, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

04be2d0ca5904835b159437997c40817.html

pdf

WT5252TENDERDOCUMENT.pdf

pdf

WT5252TenderNotice.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders