Power Government Departments Closing in 19 days TDR #57320389

Tender For Work of Hiring of Vehicle – Petrol/Diesel driven Non-AC Closed body vehicle for Junior Engineer 66Kv Mendarada S/s under AM Division Manavadar for 12 Hours per day for Time Limit of 2 Year for 3000Km/Month. (RTO taxi/maxi passing, 8+1 seat

Issued by Government Departments · Junagadh, Gujarat
Tender Value
13.74 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
20000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1180
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Junagadh → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Work of Hiring of Vehicle – Petrol/Diesel driven Non-AC Closed body vehicle for Junior Engineer 66Kv Mendarada S/s under AM Division Manavadar for 12 Hours per day for Time Limit of 2 Year for 3000Km/Month. (RTO taxi/maxi passing, 8+1 seat arrangement, Model: Bolero Neo+ , TUV+, Scorpio Classic OR equivalent)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57320389
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 13.74 Lakhs
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gujarat Energy Transmission Corporation Limited
Work Description Work of Hiring of Vehicle – Petrol/Diesel driven Non-AC Closed body vehicle for Junior Engineer 66Kv Mendarada S/s under AM Division Manavadar for 12 Hours per day for Time Limit of 2 Year for 3000Km/Month. (RTO taxi/maxi passing, 8+1 seat arrangement, Model: Bolero Neo+ , TUV+, Scorpio Classic OR equivalent)
Basic Detail
Tender No TCJND/2026-27/N-69
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Junagadh
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 13.74 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1180
EMD 20000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
250781db63fb44a7b74e1b3a054fc384.html
TCJND202627N69HiringofVehicleforJE66KvMendaradaSs.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

250781db63fb44a7b74e1b3a054fc384.html

pdf

TCJND202627N69HiringofVehicleforJE66KvMendaradaSs.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders