Power Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57320371

Tender For Supply, Installation, Calibration along with Pre-Dispatch Inspection of DVDF MG Set at ERDA,Savli-Vadodara

Issued by Government Departments · Vadodara, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
10000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Vadodara → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Supply, Installation, Calibration along with Pre-Dispatch Inspection of DVDF MG Set at ERDA,Savli-Vadodara

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57320371
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Electrical Research And Development Association
Work Description Supply, Installation, Calibration along with Pre-Dispatch Inspection of DVDF MG Set at ERDA,Savli-Vadodara
Basic Detail
Tender No PIND-2627-01242
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Vadodara
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 10000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1ABGFormat.doc
10PIND262701242GeneralConditions.pdf
11PIND262701242CommercialTerms.pdf
12PIND262701242Pricebid.pdf
2PBGFormat.doc
3TechnicalDeviationFormat.doc
4CommercialDeviationFormat.doc
48468430248a440e94f56a3c1445f758.html
5BankDetailsforNEFT.pdf
6LetterofundertakingEthics.doc
7PIND262701242TechnicalSpecifications.pdf
8PIND262701242RequestForQuotation.pdf
9PIND262701242QualificationCriteria.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
doc

1ABGFormat.doc

pdf

10PIND262701242GeneralConditions.pdf

pdf

11PIND262701242CommercialTerms.pdf

pdf

12PIND262701242Pricebid.pdf

doc

2PBGFormat.doc

doc

3TechnicalDeviationFormat.doc

doc

4CommercialDeviationFormat.doc

html

48468430248a440e94f56a3c1445f758.html

pdf

5BankDetailsforNEFT.pdf

doc

6LetterofundertakingEthics.doc

pdf

7PIND262701242TechnicalSpecifications.pdf

pdf

8PIND262701242RequestForQuotation.pdf

pdf

9PIND262701242QualificationCriteria.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders