Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 13 days TDR #57320343

Tender For Operation Maintenance of A.C. work installed at Assembly building at Sardarbhavan C us Gandhinagar.(A.C. work)

Issued by Government Departments · Gandhinagar, Gujarat
Tender Value
59.95 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
60000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2400
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gandhinagar → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Operation Maintenance of A.C. work installed at Assembly building at Sardarbhavan C us Gandhinagar.(A.C. work)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57320343
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 59.95 Lakhs
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Road And Building Department
Work Description Operation Maintenance of A.C. work installed at Assembly building at Sardarbhavan C us Gandhinagar.(A.C. work)
Basic Detail
Tender No 08/06 of 2026/2027
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gandhinagar
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 59.95 Lakhs
Tender Fee 2400
EMD 60000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
AMCASSEMBALYACSBDBook30062026.pdf
769789ae26f547c3abafbcf9474c8eea.html
AMCASSEMBALYACboq.pdf
AMCASSEMBALYschA.pdf
OandMscopevidhansabhaamc.pdf
PQHVACAMCVidhansabhaanxA.pdf
PQHVACAMCVidhansabhaanxB.pdf
PQHVACAMCVidhansabhaanxC.pdf
PQHVACAMCVidhansabhaanxD.pdf
PQHVACAMCVidhansabhapq.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

AMCASSEMBALYACSBDBook30062026.pdf

html

769789ae26f547c3abafbcf9474c8eea.html

pdf

AMCASSEMBALYACboq.pdf

pdf

AMCASSEMBALYschA.pdf

pdf

OandMscopevidhansabhaamc.pdf

pdf

PQHVACAMCVidhansabhaanxA.pdf

pdf

PQHVACAMCVidhansabhaanxB.pdf

pdf

PQHVACAMCVidhansabhaanxC.pdf

pdf

PQHVACAMCVidhansabhaanxD.pdf

pdf

PQHVACAMCVidhansabhapq.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders