Power Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57320327

Tender For TENDER FOR ARC FOR LAYING, TESTING COMMISSIONING OF 11/22KV UG XLPE CABLE(185/240 SQ MM XLPE CABLE TO BE SUPPLIED BY DGVCL) WITH CABLE END TERMINATION STRAIGHT THROUGH JOINTING KITS (TO BE SUPPLIED BY CONTRACTOR ) JURIDICATION OF ALL FEEDE

Issued by Government Departments · Tapi, Gujarat
Tender Value
25 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
20000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1180
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tapi → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

TENDER FOR ARC FOR LAYING, TESTING COMMISSIONING OF 11/22KV UG XLPE CABLE(185/240 SQ MM XLPE CABLE TO BE SUPPLIED BY DGVCL) WITH CABLE END TERMINATION STRAIGHT THROUGH JOINTING KITS (TO BE SUPPLIED BY CONTRACTOR ) JURIDICATION OF ALL FEEDERS EMANATING FROM ALL 66KV S/S OF KUKARMUNDA SDN.UNDER VYARA DIVISION UNDER VARIOUS SCHEME.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57320327
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 25 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Dakshin Gujarat Vij Company Limited
Work Description TENDER FOR ARC FOR LAYING, TESTING COMMISSIONING OF 11/22KV UG XLPE CABLE(185/240 SQ MM XLPE CABLE TO BE SUPPLIED BY DGVCL) WITH CABLE END TERMINATION STRAIGHT THROUGH JOINTING KITS (TO BE SUPPLIED BY CONTRACTOR ) JURIDICATION OF ALL FEEDERS EMANATING FROM ALL 66KV S/S OF KUKARMUNDA SDN.UNDER VYARA DIVISION UNDER VARIOUS SCHEME.
Basic Detail
Tender No VYD/O M/TECH/TENDER NO-104/ NO-6146 DT.31.08.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tapi
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 25 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1180
EMD 20000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1SCHEDULEAKUKARMUNDA.pdf
10RouteMarkerwithconcretingdrawing0001.pdf
11TechnicalSpecificationofTerminationKitofXLPEcable.pdf
12DrawingGPRD16AND17.pdf
2BidDocument.pdf
3IntegrityPact.pdf
4SCHEDULEDBUGCABLEKUKARMUNDA25LACS.pdf
5SignedOHHTXLPECableDrawing1.pdf
6SignedOHHTXLPECableDrawing2.pdf
7SignedOHHTXLPECableDrawing3.pdf
8SignedOHHTXLPECableDrawing4.pdf
9SignedOverheadREstandarddrawings.pdf
cce6b7212f9b4ca58595abe191162ba3.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1SCHEDULEAKUKARMUNDA.pdf

pdf

10RouteMarkerwithconcretingdrawing0001.pdf

pdf

11TechnicalSpecificationofTerminationKitofXLPEcable.pdf

pdf

12DrawingGPRD16AND17.pdf

pdf

2BidDocument.pdf

pdf

3IntegrityPact.pdf

pdf

4SCHEDULEDBUGCABLEKUKARMUNDA25LACS.pdf

pdf

5SignedOHHTXLPECableDrawing1.pdf

pdf

6SignedOHHTXLPECableDrawing2.pdf

pdf

7SignedOHHTXLPECableDrawing3.pdf

pdf

8SignedOHHTXLPECableDrawing4.pdf

pdf

9SignedOverheadREstandarddrawings.pdf

html

cce6b7212f9b4ca58595abe191162ba3.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders