Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 4 days TDR #57320101

Tender For Rdddc2627109332 Renovation Electrification And Water Pipeline Of Panchayat Ghar Achan Year:-2026- 27 Halqa:- Achan Scheme:- Pri Block :- Litter Lassipora (Civil Part Only)

Issued by Local Bodies · Pulwama, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
56700
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
1134
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pulwama → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Rdddc2627109332 Renovation Electrification And Water Pipeline Of Panchayat Ghar Achan Year:-2026- 27 Halqa:- Achan Scheme:- Pri Block :- Litter Lassipora (Civil Part Only)

BOQ

Name of Work:- RDDDC2627109332 RENOVATION ELECTRIFICATION AND WATER PIPELINE OF PANCHAYAT GHAR ACHAN YEAR:-2026- 27 HALQA:- ACHAN SCHEME:- PRI BLOCK :- LITTER LASSIPORA (Civil Part Only)
Sl. No. Item Description
1Providing and fixing plain lining with necessary screws/nuts & bolts/ nails, including a coat of approved primer on one face, and fixed on wooden /steel frame work, complete as per direction of Engineer-in-charge (Frame work shall be paid for separately). 9.142.1 12mm thick commercial ply conforming t
2Providing and fixing wooden moulded corner beading of size 50x50 mm (base and height) of triangular shape to the junction of paneling etc. with iron screws, plugs and priming coat on unexposed surface etc. complete.
3Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade. 13.70.2 Two or more coats on new work over an under coat of suitable shade with ordinary paint of approved brand and manufacture
4Providing and laying of dry stone Soling including carriage from 10 km
5Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing butexcluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with:4.4.7 1:4:8 (1 cement : 4coarse sand : 8graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size)
6P/F OF HDPE OR PPR PIPE of dia 32mm including all fittings and necessary items
7carriage of sand and bajari from 15 kms i/c head load 100m
8Manufacturing supplying and fixing of sign board and Photographs (as approved by Engineer in-charge) (To be paid as per actual) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57320101
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 56700
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Rdddc2627109332 Renovation Electrification And Water Pipeline Of Panchayat Ghar Achan Year:-2026- 27 Halqa:- Achan Scheme:- Pri Block :- Litter Lassipora (Civil Part Only)
Basic Detail
Tender No e- NIT No. 114/2026-27 Dated 02-09-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pulwama
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 56700
Tender Fee 200
EMD 1134
Exemption Not Available
Document List
19d9a786-8de6-4e98-a7b7-e083d321c2c0.html
BOQ_1087297.xls
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

19d9a786-8de6-4e98-a7b7-e083d321c2c0.html

xls

BOQ_1087297.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders