Water Resources and Irrigation Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57319769

Tender for Repair And Maintenance Of Various Whs Under Mission Watershed Punruthan In Block- Luni

Issued by Government Departments · Jodhpur, Rajasthan
Tender Value
3.43 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
13 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jodhpur → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repair And Maintenance Of Various Whs Under Mission Watershed Punruthan In Block- Luni

Corrigendum

Sr No Corrigendum Date Corrigendum Type New Submission Date
1 03-Sep-2026 As the work amount is less than 5.0 Lacs so the NIB will not be uploaded on EPROC portal. However it will be uploaded and can be accessed on https://sppp.rajasthan.gov.in. 13-Sep-2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57319769
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.43 Lakhs
LAST DATE 13-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Watershed Development And Soil Conservation Department
Work Description Tender for Repair And Maintenance Of Various Whs Under Mission Watershed Punruthan In Block- Luni
Basic Detail
Tender No WSC2627WSRC02100
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jodhpur
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 13 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.43 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
99925482-027a-4c8e-b2c6-75616b8644fa.html
Bid Document-Document 1788381909.pdf
NIB-Document 1788381888.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 13, 2026
18:00 IST

Corrigendum-1 Issued

Clarifications on tender conditions and amendments issued.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 13, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

99925482-027a-4c8e-b2c6-75616b8644fa.html

pdf

Bid Document-Document 1788381909.pdf

pdf

NIB-Document 1788381888.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders