Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 0 days TDR #57319598

Short dated tender - Tender for General Item Supply Work For Election 2026

Issued by Local Bodies · Sikar, Rajasthan
Tender Value
9.30 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sikar → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Short dated tender - Tender for General Item Supply Work For Election 2026

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57319598
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 9.30 Lakhs
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Directorate Of Local Bodies
Work Description Short dated tender - Tender for General Item Supply Work For Election 2026
Basic Detail
Tender No DLB2627GSOB20357
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sikar
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 04 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 9.30 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
Bid Document-Document 1788363554.pdf
ef8fb840-d77a-48c8-88e1-e60f267b3ed3.html
NIB-Document 1788363534.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 04, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Today

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

Bid Document-Document 1788363554.pdf

html

ef8fb840-d77a-48c8-88e1-e60f267b3ed3.html

pdf

NIB-Document 1788363534.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders