Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 6 days TDR #57319493

Tender for Construction Work In Gram Panchayat Gavandi Under Panchayat Samiti Kaam As Per Nit Attached

Issued by Local Bodies · Bharatpur, Rajasthan
Tender Value
20 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bharatpur → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Work In Gram Panchayat Gavandi Under Panchayat Samiti Kaam As Per Nit Attached

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57319493
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 20 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Zilla Parishad
Work Description Tender for Construction Work In Gram Panchayat Gavandi Under Panchayat Samiti Kaam As Per Nit Attached
Basic Detail
Tender No ZBH2627WSOB00776
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bharatpur
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 20 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2dce14c6-1bec-4c66-bcf1-383762a5010f.html
Bid Document-Document 1788355257.pdf
NIB-Document 1788355236.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

2dce14c6-1bec-4c66-bcf1-383762a5010f.html

pdf

Bid Document-Document 1788355257.pdf

pdf

NIB-Document 1788355236.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders