Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57319441

Tender For Clearing Compound Premises Of Shurbs, Plants, Jungles Etc Of Mathabhanga S.D.Hospital, Nursing Hostel, Manifold Room, Sub Station, O.P.D Building & Residential Quarters Under Mathabhanga Sub Division Pwd During The Year 2026-2027.

Issued by Government Departments · Coochbehar, West Bengal
Tender Value
3.96 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
7934
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Coochbehar → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Clearing Compound Premises Of Shurbs, Plants, Jungles Etc Of Mathabhanga S.D.Hospital, Nursing Hostel, Manifold Room, Sub Station, O.P.D Building & Residential Quarters Under Mathabhanga Sub Division Pwd During The Year 2026-2027.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Clearing compound premises of shurbs, plants, jungles etc of Mathabhanga S.D.Hospital, Nursing hostel, Manifold Room, Sub Station, O.P.D building & Residential Quarters under Mathabhanga sub division PWD during the year 2026-2027.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Clearing jungle including uprooting of rank vegetation, grass, brush wood, trees and saplings of girth up to 30 cm measured at a height of 1 m above ground level and removal of rubbish up to a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared.
2Disposal of building rubbish / malba / similar unserviceable, dismantled or waste materials by mechanical means, including loading, transporting, unloading to approved municipal dumping ground or as approved by Engineer-in-charge, beyond 50 m initial lead, for all leads including all lifts involved.
3Modified estimated cost after using correction factor on @0.973
4enhancement for cost index @119% (for Coochbehar District) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57319441
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.96 Lakhs
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Clearing Compound Premises Of Shurbs, Plants, Jungles Etc Of Mathabhanga S.D.Hospital, Nursing Hostel, Manifold Room, Sub Station, O.P.D Building & Residential Quarters Under Mathabhanga Sub Division Pwd During The Year 2026-2027.
Basic Detail
Tender No WBPWD/AE/MTB SUB DIVN/NIT_05/26-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Coochbehar
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.96 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 7934
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_5099835.xls
ef001f1a-be3f-4780-bac0-0f66f2e22f2e.html
Tendernotice_1 (34).pdf
WBF-2911-ii.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_5099835.xls

html

ef001f1a-be3f-4780-bac0-0f66f2e22f2e.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (34).pdf

pdf

WBF-2911-ii.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders