Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 11 days TDR #57319397

Tender For Providing Medical Gas Pipe Line Arrangements From 24Kl Plant To A-Block & B-Block In Kanniyakumari Government Medical College And Hospital At Asaripallam In Kanniyakumari District.

Issued by Government Departments · Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
4400
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kanniyakumari → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Providing Medical Gas Pipe Line Arrangements From 24Kl Plant To A-Block & B-Block In Kanniyakumari Government Medical College And Hospital At Asaripallam In Kanniyakumari District.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Providing Medical Gas pipe line arrangements from 24KL plant to A-Block & B-Block in Kanniyakumari Government Medical College and Hospital at Asaripallam in Kanniyakumari District.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Medial Gas Copper Pipeline arrangement to hang on the wall of socket type connection installation of seamless cleaned and degreased non aresenical phosphorous gas copper pipe line with saddles complete with brazing work including all copper fitting (tee, elbow, reducer, coupling) The copper pipelines should be tested suitable for a steam of working pressure of 17.34 kg/ cm2 (17 bar) and confirm to BS 864 Standard with specially made for brazed socket type connection. The medical gas copper pipeline should be tested as per standard and commissioning after painting as per International Code No. IS 2379/1963 Table-V. The pipe lines installed at hte various wings and floors etc., complete as directed by the Departmental Officers as per IS code 12827/1989 & ISO 7396/1987 Specification. - 32mm OD 0.90mm thick copper pipe.
2Earth work excavation for foundation by manual means for RR/Brick and Other step type footings for Load bearing structures in all soils and sub-soils and to full depth as may be directed except in rock requiring blasting inclusive of shoring shuttering, bailing out water wherever necessary and depositing the surplus earth within the compound in places shown by the departmental officers with an initial lead of 10 mts and initial lift of 2.00mts. and clearing and levelling the site, etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers.
3Cement Concrete 1:5:10 (One Cement, Five crushed stone sand and Ten hard broken stone jelly) using 40 mm gauge hard broken granite stone jelly for foundation including dewatering wherever necessary and laid in layers of not more than 15 cm thick well rammed, consolidated and including curing etc. complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. -Mixing by manual means
4Providing and laying in position, standardised concrete Mix M-20 Grade in accordance using 20mm with IS:456-2000, and down graded hard broken granite stone jelly for all RCC items of works with minimum cement content of 325 kg/ms and maximum water cement ratio of 0.55, including admixture (plasticiser / super plasticiser) in recommended proportions as per IS:9103 to accelerate, reta?d setting of concrete, improve workability without impairing strength and durability with about (5 cu.m.) 7730 kg. of 20mm machine crushed stone jelly and with about (3.3 cu.m.) 5156 kg. of 10-12mm machine crushed stone jelly and with about (4.79 cu'm') 7670 kg. of sand, but excluding cost of reinforcement grill and fabricating charges, centering and shuttering and also including laying, vibrating with mechanical vibrators, finishing, curing, etc. and providing fixtures like fan clamps in the RCC floor/ roof slabs wherever necessary without claiming extra, etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. The coarse and fine aggregates to be used should comply with the requirements of IS standards. - For Foundation and Basement
5Supplying and fixing of size 75 x 40 mm size G.I Tubular pipe including labour charges (Welding, cutting, loading, unloading and transportation ) etc complete
6Supplying and fixing of size 75 x 75 mm size G.I Tubular pipe including labour charges (Welding, cutting, loading, unloading and transportation ) etc complete
7Supplying and fixing mild steel iron grill for Windows Ventilators and grill gate etc.,complete complying with standard specification. The type design for the grills should be got approved by the departmental officers before execution.
8Supply of Earth Excavator - Wheeled Backoe loader - 0.50m3 capacity.
9GST Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57319397
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name public works department
Work Description Tender For Providing Medical Gas Pipe Line Arrangements From 24Kl Plant To A-Block & B-Block In Kanniyakumari Government Medical College And Hospital At Asaripallam In Kanniyakumari District.
Basic Detail
Tender No e-Tender Notice No. 7 / C.8-1 / 310M / 2026-27 Dt.31.08.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kanniyakumari
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 4400
Exemption Not Available
Document List
1cd7bd92-5f01-45af-97fc-a6c83f018341.html
BOQ_842178.xls
TD_medical_gas_asaripallam.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

1cd7bd92-5f01-45af-97fc-a6c83f018341.html

xls

BOQ_842178.xls

pdf

TD_medical_gas_asaripallam.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders