Tender For Up-Keepment & Maintenance Of Conference Room Situated At Malda District Laboratory Building Under Malda Division, Phe Dte. (Period 01/10/2026 To 30/09/2027).
Tender Value
4.22 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
8460
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Maldah → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Up-Keepment & Maintenance Of Conference Room Situated At Malda District Laboratory Building Under Malda Division, Phe Dte. (Period 01/10/2026 To 30/09/2027).
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Engagement of attendent cum caretaker for Conference room situated at Malda District Laboratory BuildingA) Attendent cum caretaker. { Basic rate Rs. 487.00}.Note:- 1) Contractor have to pay Rs. 487.00/head/day to the Labourers engaged as Pump Operator/ Valve Operator/IEP Operator/ Guards excluding 8.33% Bonus.Note:-2) Bonus @ 8.33% should be given as per rules. Rate Analysis for ESIC & EPF with Ref memo no. PHE/1095/0-5/16(Pl.) Dated 22/05/2025. |
| 2 | Reimbersement of operators/Guard payment as per EPF & ESIC rules.Note:- 1) Pump Operator/ Valve Operator/IEP Operator/ Guards are entitled to get a weekly day of with a prior approval of the JE/AE in charge or will be paid as per the existing rules. 2) Payment will be made as per actual basis. Duly approved leave details & vouchers (if required) need to be submitted for payment. |
| 3 | Cleaning by washing all floors, by using necessary liquid soap, oxalic acid & other washing, disinfection component of approved ISI brand with spraying necessary room fresheners like citronella after cleaning & washing including keeping the doors, windows, walls, celling, stairs & grill free from dirt & dust through swab & rubout the surface of Conference room/outside & Cleaning, washing and sweeping the toilets , also cleaning the roof of all building & premises by sweeping with broom stick brush 2(Two) days per week as and when required as per direction of EIC. with supply of drinking water to the office. |
| 4 | Supply of different items like Electric bulb, switch, tube light & anyother minor electrical fittings, harpic, Detorgent, Vimbar, Colin, U-Caliptus disinfection oil, Acid (Bottle) phenile, Room spray, Naptjoline, Mosquito oil, Jharu, Coconut jharu, jhul jharu, floor cleaner jute, liquid soap, floor cleaner Scaper, Toilet cleaning brass, sanitary & plumbing materials etc. all complete as per direction of EIC.(This item to be paid on production of actual voucher / challan for procureemnt of such materials and submission of the same) |
| 5 | Provisional arrear payment, if labour wages gets enhanced by the competent authority for daily operation of valves & pipe line inspection/IRP maintenance (This item will be paid only on production of the paid amount to the labour by the contractor). |
| 6 | Add Includng GST @18% |
| 7 | Add Includng CESS @1% Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 16, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 12 daysSep 18, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 14 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender