Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 6 days TDR #57319123

Tender For Construction Of Covered Concrete Drain At South Side Of Dhaneswar High School From Near The House Of Binimoy Patra To Near The House Of Shankar Bar Under Freserganj Gp Within Namkhana Panchayet Samity

Issued by Local Bodies · 24 Paraganas South, West Bengal
Tender Value
6.46 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
13000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
24 Paraganas South → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Covered Concrete Drain At South Side Of Dhaneswar High School From Near The House Of Binimoy Patra To Near The House Of Shankar Bar Under Freserganj Gp Within Namkhana Panchayet Samity

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57319123
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 6.46 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Zilla Parishad
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Covered Concrete Drain At South Side Of Dhaneswar High School From Near The House Of Binimoy Patra To Near The House Of Shankar Bar Under Freserganj Gp Within Namkhana Panchayet Samity
Basic Detail
Tender No WBS24/EO/Namkhana/NIT 02/26-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City 24 Paraganas South
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 6.46 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1500
EMD 13000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_5099881.xls
e6ce2c37-7db1-4ad6-b53b-bc14019e1e5a.html
Tendernotice_1 (34).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_5099881.xls

html

e6ce2c37-7db1-4ad6-b53b-bc14019e1e5a.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (34).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders