Railways Government Departments Closing in 18 days TDR #57318849

Supply Of Running Contract for Supply of Manufacture & Supply of 10 mm thick Composite Grooved Rubber Sole Plate as per RDSO Drg. No. T-8747, ALT-1 for use with wider PSC Sleepers to Drawing No. RDSO/T-8746, suitable to use with60 kg (UIC) /60E1 & 52

Issued by Government Departments · , Bihar
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
25 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
20 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
495000

Project Description

Supply Of running contract for supply of manufacture & supply of 10 mm thick composite grooved rubber sole plate as per rdso drg. no. t-8747, alt-1 for use with wider psc sleepers to drawing no. rdso/t-8746, suitable to use with60 kg (uic) /60e1 & 52kg rails and as per irs specifications serial no. t-55-2025 with latest alt. & spn.note: latest alteration/ corrigendum wherever used will mean the alterations/ corrigendum up to the actual date of closing tender for which no additional payment shall be made) , composite grooved rubber sole plate(cgrsp) - 10mm thickness for use with wi der psc sleeper to drawing no. rdso/t-8746 suitable to rails 60 kg(uic) / 60e1 & 52 kg drg: (r dso) rdso/t-8747 alt-1 spec: (rdso) t- 55-2025 revision-01 [ warranty period: 96 months after the date of delivery ] [ rate of supply 200000 units per month , commencement time allowed -1 month ]

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57318849
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 25-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name East Central Railway
Work Description Supply Of running contract for supply of manufacture & supply of 10 mm thick composite grooved rubber sole plate as per rdso drg. no. t-8747, alt-1 for use with wider psc sleepers to drawing no. rdso/t-8746, suitable to use with60 kg (uic) /60e1 & 52kg rails and as per irs specifications serial no. t-55-2025 with latest alt. & spn.note: latest alteration/ corrigendum wherever used will mean the alterations/ corrigendum up to the actual date of closing tender for which no additional payment shall be made) , composite grooved rubber sole plate(cgrsp) - 10mm thickness for use with wi der psc sleeper to drawing no. rdso/t-8746 suitable to rails 60 kg(uic) / 60e1 & 52 kg drg: (r dso) rdso/t-8747 alt-1 spec: (rdso) t- 55-2025 revision-01 [ warranty period: 96 months after the date of delivery ] [ rate of supply 200000 units per month , commencement time allowed -1 month ]
Basic Detail
Tender No 0726RGC-CGRSP10mm
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 25 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 20 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BidsecuringDeclarationAnnexure-A.pdf
ea32485b-1f1f-4e35-8967-3e4df2016b6a.pdf
IntegratedBidDocumentVersion3.0.pdf
PVCforGRSPRailPads.pdf
Railwayboardletterforprocessinspectionasperannexure-D.pdf
RDSOletterforSTRreviewofRailPad.pdf
SpecialconditionofRgC.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 25, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

BidsecuringDeclarationAnnexure-A.pdf

pdf

ea32485b-1f1f-4e35-8967-3e4df2016b6a.pdf

0

IntegratedBidDocumentVersion3.0.pdf

pdf

PVCforGRSPRailPads.pdf

pdf

Railwayboardletterforprocessinspectionasperannexure-D.pdf

pdf

RDSOletterforSTRreviewofRailPad.pdf

pdf

SpecialconditionofRgC.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders