Railways Government Departments Closing in 20 days TDR #57318797

At AIE, BEKI, MANAS bridge, EWS&Track Depot/BNGN - Replacement of fabricated tower by High mast.

Issued by Government Departments · Rangiya, Assam
Tender Value
38.18 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
76400
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rangiya → Assam
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for At Aie, Beki, Manas Bridge, Ews&Track Depot/Bngn - Replacement Of Fabricated Tower By High Mast.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57318797
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 38.18 Lakhs
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Northeast Frontier Railway
Work Description Tender for At Aie, Beki, Manas Bridge, Ews&Track Depot/Bngn - Replacement Of Fabricated Tower By High Mast.
Basic Detail
Tender No RNY-EL-T-04-2026-27-RT
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rangiya
State Assam
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 38.18 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 76400
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3ab74754-d62e-4fec-97c5-5c8f185c5d2a.pdf
ACS-09.pdf
ACS-10.pdf
ACS-8.pdf
ACS11new.pdf
Annexure.pdf
GCCUpdateduptoACS-7.pdf
JPO8.5.24-CablediggingworksNFR.pdf
RailwaysRB_TechnicalCircularofHighMast2_1.PDF
TD-042026-27RT.pdf
TechCircularwithDrgforEarthingandCableLayingUG.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3ab74754-d62e-4fec-97c5-5c8f185c5d2a.pdf

pdf

ACS-09.pdf

pdf

ACS-10.pdf

pdf

ACS-8.pdf

pdf

ACS11new.pdf

pdf

Annexure.pdf

pdf

GCCUpdateduptoACS-7.pdf

5

JPO8.5.24-CablediggingworksNFR.pdf

PDF

RailwaysRB_TechnicalCircularofHighMast2_1.PDF

pdf

TD-042026-27RT.pdf

pdf

TechCircularwithDrgforEarthingandCableLayingUG.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders