Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 6 days TDR #57318693

Tender For Providing New Borewell With Submersible Pumpset And Pipe Line Arrangement At Al-Amin Nagar In Inamkulathur Panchayat In Manikandam Block In Tiruchirapalli District Under Pgf ( Sdrf ) -2026-27

Issued by Local Bodies · Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
11000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tiruchirappalli → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Providing New Borewell With Submersible Pumpset And Pipe Line Arrangement At Al-Amin Nagar In Inamkulathur Panchayat In Manikandam Block In Tiruchirapalli District Under Pgf ( Sdrf ) -2026-27

BOQ

Name of Work:- PGF ( SDRF ) -2026-27
Sl. No. Item Description
1Geophysical Investigation charges.
2Drilling of borewells of size 6” to 8” dia.in sedimentary formation using handboreset including insertion of casing pipeetc., and supplying and packing of pebbles(Conveyance of hand bore set includingloading and unloading to be done by thecontractor)
3Drilling of borewell inside well 150mm dia.in Hard rock area including 180mm dia pilot bore and labour charges for insertion of casing pipe in the drilled hole etc.
4Supply of 150mm Casing Shallow depth - inclusive of transportation charges to siteanywhere in Tamilnadu.
5160mm PVC End Cap
665mm UPVC Pipe
7PVC INSULATED AND SHEATHED 3 CORE FLAT TYPE COPPER CABLECONFORMING TO IS 694/1990 AND AS AMENDED THEREAFTER 4.0 sq.mm sub Flat cable
8Supply and delivery of clear water vertical wet type submersible pumpset suitable for 150mm dia borewell conforming to IS 8034/2002 as amended thereafter and BEE 3 Star Rated capable of discharging noted LPM against head of water column due to all causes. The pump shall be with stainless steel shaft and dynamically balanced bronze or Cast SS impeller, brass screws and CI FG 200 grade pump bowl/diffuser with ISI mark. The pump shall be directly coupled to a continous rated two pole suitable wet type vertical squirrel cage induction motor as per IS9283 /1995 as amended there after, suitable for operation in AC three phase 415 V+/- 10 %, 50 HZ+/- 5 % Three Phase submersible pumpset with ISI mark submersible pumpset.Duty lpm x m (75 x 125 )
9Supply and delivery of direct 5HP online starter confirming to IS13947, IEC60947-1 and as amended thereafter with suitable KW rating for operation in AC/Three Phase/50HZ (± 5%) and 415 V(±10%) including Ammeter, Voltmeter, Thermal Overload relay, 16 Amps 2 pole Magnetic Contactor with under Voltage protection, Indication lamp, starting capacitor, running capacitor and On/Off Push button switches, 5 way connector, wiring with 1 sq. mm/1.5 sq. mm copper PVC insulated cable, powder coated vermin proof box including the capacitor (the cost of capacitor is to be taken separately).
1032 Amps Porcelain fuse unit (500 V)
113 Ply R.I. Sheet
12PVC INSULATED AND SHEATHED 3 CORE FLAT TYPE COPPER CABLE CONFORMING TO IS 694/1990 AND AS AMENDED THEREAFTER 6.0 sq.mm
1363 Amps TPN Metal clad Switch with Fuse Unit
14Labour charges for the erection of submersible pumpset in borewell/openwell including fixing and jointing submersible cable with proper clamps upto the starter to required depth and also fixing of riser pipes to the required depth valves erection clamps, pressure gauges upto the exterior wall of pump room and erection of panel board consisting of TPICN switches starter, Voltmeter, Ammeter, three pilot (indicating) lamps capacitor single phasing preventor, water level guard and laying and jointing the cables and twin earthing as per IE rules etc., complete and testing the pumpset and trail run for 10 days. Up to 5.00 HP
15Supply and delivery of MS Kiosk of size 0.75m x 0.45m x 0.75m made up of MS angle of size 50mm x 50mmx 4mm alround covered with 16 gauge MS sheet and kiosk door made up of MS plates of size 25 mm x 3 mm including cutting, welding, grinding, locking arrangements and labour charges etc.,
1665mm GI UPVC Pipe Adopter
17600 x 600 mm Plywood
18Provision for EB Deposit Labour Charges..,
19Provision for Over Head Wiring Labour Charges..,
20Bore cap using M.S. Flat of size 1 cm x 3 mm and M.S. sheet on top with bolting arrangements for securing the cap in position (Bore caps with M.S. Couplings need not be made)-5” Casing Pipes
21G I PIPES (MEDIUM) AS PER IS 1239/PART I/2004 - 50mm GI Pipe
22G.I. SPECIALS AS PER IS 1239/PART II - 50mm G.I.Bend
23G.I. SPECIALS AS PER IS 1239/PART II - 50mm G.I.Union
24G.I. SPECIALS AS PER IS 1239/PART II -- 50mm M.S.Clampset
25G.M GATE VALVES AS PER IS BS 5154 and related IS Specifications - 50mm G.M. Non Return valves
26G.M GATE VALVES AS PER IS BS 5154 and related IS Specifications - 50mm G.M. Gate valves
2716 mm dia x 65 to 90 mm length fully threaded bolts and nuts with 2 Nos
28Thread Ball
29Shellac
30UN PLASTICIZED PVC PIPES FOR POTABLE WATER SUPPLY AS PER IS 4985 /2000 - 90mm dia 6KSC PVC Pipe
31THE RATES FOR EARTH WORK EXCAVATION FOR PIPE LINE WORKS HAVING BED WIDTH OF 1.25M AND BELOW ON LINEAR MEASUREMENT BASIS - 90mm PVC/ HDPE/ GRP
32THE RATES FOR REFILLING FOR PIPE LINE WORKS HAVING BED WIDTH OF 1.25M AND BELOW ON LINEAR MEASUREMENT BASIS - 90mm PVC/ HDPE/ GRP
33Lowering PVC/ DWSC rigid pipes and specials to trench and laying to proper grade and alignment, jointing with PVC couplers with cement paste.
34PVC SPECIALS AS PER IS 10124/1982 Part-II - 90mm PVC Bends fabricated 6 KSC
35PVC SPECIALS AS PER IS 10124/1982 Part-II - 90mm PVC End Cap
36PVC Adhesive (Solution)
37Provision for Name Board Charges using cuddappah slab etc
38Provision for Photo Charges
39GST Amount for providing Service to Government Contract Works for the above Construction Works. { GST Amount is the Total GST Amount for total overall quoted amount above this row in column \\"BB\\" for all works in this package} Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57318693
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender For Providing New Borewell With Submersible Pumpset And Pipe Line Arrangement At Al-Amin Nagar In Inamkulathur Panchayat In Manikandam Block In Tiruchirapalli District Under Pgf ( Sdrf ) -2026-27
Basic Detail
Tender No A3/4044/2026-27 Dated 01-09-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tiruchirappalli
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 11000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf
BOQ_842070.xls
ed055170-0216-478c-b665-20b88d7338b2.html
Pricebid.pdf
Techbid.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

xls

BOQ_842070.xls

html

ed055170-0216-478c-b665-20b88d7338b2.html

pdf

Pricebid.pdf

pdf

Techbid.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders