Railways Government Departments Closing in 56 days TDR #57318630

Supply Of SILCONE OIL (BASE - SILICONE FLUID & COMPOSITION POLY - DI - METHYL - SILOXANE) AVI LUBE S-40 (M/s AVI- OIL INDIA Pvt Ltd) OR SILICONE LUBRICANT 1609 (M/s 3M) OR XIAMETER PMX-200 SILICONE FLUID 350 CST (M/s DOW CORNING) OR SILCON 20-300-000

Issued by Government Departments · , Madhya Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
30 Oct 2026
56 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Madhya Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
200

Project Description

Supply Of silcone oil (base - silicone fluid & composition poly - di - methyl - siloxane) avi lube s-40 (m/s avi- oil india pvt ltd) or silicone lubricant 1609 (m/s 3m) or xiameter pmx-200 silicone fluid 350 cst (m/s dow corning) or silcon 20-300-000-350 cst (m/s matrix specialty lubricants).in 400 ml aerosol can.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57318630
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 30-10-2026
Authority
Authority Name West Central Railway
Work Description Supply Of silcone oil (base - silicone fluid & composition poly - di - methyl - siloxane) avi lube s-40 (m/s avi- oil india pvt ltd) or silicone lubricant 1609 (m/s 3m) or xiameter pmx-200 silicone fluid 350 cst (m/s dow corning) or silcon 20-300-000-350 cst (m/s matrix specialty lubricants).in 400 ml aerosol can.
Basic Detail
Tender No 80261021C
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Madhya Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 30 Oct 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
937fe965-2333-4efb-9c7f-d7fa8b91b0b1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Oct 30, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 56 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

937fe965-2333-4efb-9c7f-d7fa8b91b0b1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders