Railways Government Departments Closing in 20 days TDR #57318273

Provision of sliding boom, electrically operated lifting barriers at LC Gates in ERS- KTYM - KYJ section of Thiruvananthapuram division

Issued by Government Departments · Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Tender Value
5.48 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
10.96 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Thiruvananthapuram → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Provision Of Sliding Boom, Electrically Operated Lifting Barriers At Lc Gates In Ers- Ktym - Kyj Section Of Thiruvananthapuram Division

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57318273
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 5.48 Crore
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Southern Railway
Work Description Tender for Provision Of Sliding Boom, Electrically Operated Lifting Barriers At Lc Gates In Ers- Ktym - Kyj Section Of Thiruvananthapuram Division
Basic Detail
Tender No TVC-SNT-SIG-26-27-12
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Thiruvananthapuram
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 5.48 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 10.96 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
30e44ab6-bfcd-4e04-81c0-981f5756794a.pdf
Annexure-B.pdf
ATC_4.pdf
CableCutpenaltyLetter.pdf
EaratigTANver3_1.pdf
GCC2022.pdf
GCCCorrectionslip1-5.pdf
GCCCorrectionslip6-11.pdf
KLCRDrawing.pdf
LetterPoliceVerification.pdf
ModelformofBankGuarantee.pdf
SOR2022BOOKLET.pdf
TANforELB.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

30e44ab6-bfcd-4e04-81c0-981f5756794a.pdf

pdf

Annexure-B.pdf

pdf

ATC_4.pdf

pdf

CableCutpenaltyLetter.pdf

pdf

EaratigTANver3_1.pdf

pdf

GCC2022.pdf

pdf

GCCCorrectionslip1-5.pdf

pdf

GCCCorrectionslip6-11.pdf

pdf

KLCRDrawing.pdf

pdf

LetterPoliceVerification.pdf

pdf

ModelformofBankGuarantee.pdf

pdf

SOR2022BOOKLET.pdf

pdf

TANforELB.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders