Railways Government Departments Closing in 21 days TDR #57318200

(i) Linking of track, points & crossings, etc., for Provision of full length Shunting neck and three stabling lines between TPJ and GOC stations and (ii) Linking of BG track, Points & crossing, approach road, etc., in connection with provision of Spu

Issued by Government Departments · Trichchirappalli, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
1.58 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
25 Sep 2026
21 days left
EMD
3.17 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Trichchirappalli → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for (I) Linking Of Track, Points & Crossings, Etc., For Provision Of Full Length Shunting Neck And Three Stabling Lines Between Tpj And Goc Stations And (Ii) Linking Of Bg Track, Points & Crossing, Approach Road, Etc., In Connection With Provision Of Spur Line For Stabling And Handling Full Length Rakes At Tpgy.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57318200
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.58 Crore
LAST DATE 25-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Southern Railway
Work Description Tender for (I) Linking Of Track, Points & Crossings, Etc., For Provision Of Full Length Shunting Neck And Three Stabling Lines Between Tpj And Goc Stations And (Ii) Linking Of Bg Track, Points & Crossing, Approach Road, Etc., In Connection With Provision Of Spur Line For Stabling And Handling Full Length Rakes At Tpgy.
Basic Detail
Tender No TPJ-16-2026-01
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Trichchirappalli
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 25 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 1.58 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 3.17 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
Annexure-V-VA-16082023.pdf
annexureforcommercialcomplaince.pdf
annexurefortechnicalcomplaince18122022.pdf
BOCWWcessRBletterdt.02.01.2026.pdf
e-BGRBletterdt16June2026_compd.pdf
ee145eef-59f8-47df-9e2d-3dbd253ffd94.pdf
GCC2022uptoACS12_compressed.pdf
JPO.pdf
Policeverificationforcontractualstaff.pdf
PPEforsafetyinconstructionsite_1.pdf
Registersatworksite.pdf
specialconditionofcontract-Pway-tpgy-n16.pdf
SpecialConditions-updationoflabourdata.pdf
SpecialconditionsforsubmissionofBG.pdf
Tenderformfirstpagesecondpage.pdf
YardPlan-TPGY-SpurLine.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 25, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

Annexure-V-VA-16082023.pdf

pdf

annexureforcommercialcomplaince.pdf

pdf

annexurefortechnicalcomplaince18122022.pdf

02

BOCWWcessRBletterdt.02.01.2026.pdf

pdf

e-BGRBletterdt16June2026_compd.pdf

pdf

ee145eef-59f8-47df-9e2d-3dbd253ffd94.pdf

pdf

GCC2022uptoACS12_compressed.pdf

pdf

JPO.pdf

pdf

Policeverificationforcontractualstaff.pdf

pdf

PPEforsafetyinconstructionsite_1.pdf

pdf

Registersatworksite.pdf

pdf

specialconditionofcontract-Pway-tpgy-n16.pdf

pdf

SpecialConditions-updationoflabourdata.pdf

pdf

SpecialconditionsforsubmissionofBG.pdf

pdf

Tenderformfirstpagesecondpage.pdf

pdf

YardPlan-TPGY-SpurLine.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders