Railways Government Departments Closing in 25 days TDR #57318198

Supply Of DISCHARGE / EARTHING ROD

Issued by Government Departments · , Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
28 Sep 2026
25 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
→ Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
3

Project Description

Supply Of discharge / earthing rod , discharge / earthing rod in three fold, for 25 kv ac, top clamp for 36/50 mm bus bar, earthing clamps, 10 meter cable, complete in canvas bag as per rdso specn. no. eti/ ohe/ 51(9/87) rev-1 (oct-92). [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57318198
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 28-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Western Railway
Work Description Supply Of discharge / earthing rod , discharge / earthing rod in three fold, for 25 kv ac, top clamp for 36/50 mm bus bar, earthing clamps, 10 meter cable, complete in canvas bag as per rdso specn. no. eti/ ohe/ 51(9/87) rev-1 (oct-92). [ warranty period: 30 months after the date of delivery ] ]
Basic Detail
Tender No 82266337
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 28 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
EarthingrodSpecification.pdf
ed6d03a7-c5a3-4534-88ca-dcaa76d7f149.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 28, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 25 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

EarthingrodSpecification.pdf

pdf

ed6d03a7-c5a3-4534-88ca-dcaa76d7f149.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders