Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 18 days TDR #57316637

Bids Are invited for Protective Screen (2Pcs)

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Jalandhar, Punjab
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jalandhar → Punjab
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
16

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Protective Screen (2Pcs)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57316637
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Air Force
Work Description Bids Are invited for Protective Screen (2Pcs)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7990184
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jalandhar
State Punjab
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
6c2f22a3-73fc-4b17-bf7f-66052fe8dc22.pdf
1788360198.pdf
CLAUSE_b616ec1a-b342-4024-afb91788361022354_LP8WG.pdf
ts_667_2026-09-02-20-09-29_fdf80b65f0bafd546872be37ed2b170f.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

6c2f22a3-73fc-4b17-bf7f-66052fe8dc22.pdf

pdf

1788360198.pdf

pdf

CLAUSE_b616ec1a-b342-4024-afb91788361022354_LP8WG.pdf

pdf

ts_667_2026-09-02-20-09-29_fdf80b65f0bafd546872be37ed2b170f.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders