Public Administrative Department Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 10 days TDR #57316568

Bids Are Invited For Canteen Service - Employee Welfare Model - Vegetarian, Non-Vegetarian; Breakfast, Lunch, Beverages, Snacks; Inside Building Premises (Exclusive For Employees/ Patients/ In House Personnel)

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Ranchi, Jharkhand
Tender Value
1 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
1 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ranchi → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Canteen Service - Employee Welfare Model - Vegetarian, Non-Vegetarian; Breakfast, Lunch, Beverages, Snacks; Inside Building Premises (Exclusive For Employees/ Patients/ In House Personnel)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57316568
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 1 Crore
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name cabinet secretariat
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Canteen Service - Employee Welfare Model - Vegetarian, Non-Vegetarian; Breakfast, Lunch, Beverages, Snacks; Inside Building Premises (Exclusive For Employees/ Patients/ In House Personnel)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7988541
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ranchi
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8b2cabc5-650e-4aa0-9885-1c14d60461da.pdf
1788344700.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

8b2cabc5-650e-4aa0-9885-1c14d60461da.pdf

pdf

1788344700.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders