Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 9 days TDR #57316523

Bids Are invited for Printer Switch 4 Port , Printer Usb Cable 10 Mtr , Printer Usb Cable 5 Mtr , 8 Port Dvr , Ethernet Cable , Hdmi Cable , D-Link Switch 8 Port , Cd And Dvd Writer , Camera Fast Memory Card 64 Gb , Camera Stand , 5 Volt Adaptor 1 ,

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
Tender Value
50360
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jalpaiguri → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
56

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Printer Switch 4 Port , Printer Usb Cable 10 Mtr , Printer Usb Cable 5 Mtr , 8 Port Dvr , Ethernet Cable , Hdmi Cable , D-Link Switch 8 Port , Cd And Dvd Writer , Camera Fast Memory Card 64 Gb , Camera Stand , 5 Volt Adaptor 1 , Mini Usb Adaptor For Convertor , Bnc To Hdmi Convertor , Vga To Hdmi Convertor , Usb Extension Cable Type A Male To Female

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Printer Switch 4 portPrinter Switch 4 port
2Printer USB Cable 10 MtrPrinter USB Cable 10 Mtr
3Printer USB Cable 5 MtrPrinter USB Cable 5 Mtr
48 Port DVR8 Port DVR
5Ethernet CableEthernet Cable
6HDMI CableHDMI Cable
7D-Link Switch 8 PortD-Link Switch 8 Port
8CD and DVD WriterCD and DVD Writer
9Camera Fast memory card 64 GBCamera Fast memory card 64 GB
10Camera StandCamera Stand
115 Volt adaptor 1 AMP5 Volt adaptor 1 AMP
12Mini USB adaptor for convertorMini USB adaptor for convertor
13BNC to HDMI convertorBNC to HDMI convertor
14VGA to HDMI ConvertorVGA to HDMI Convertor
15USB Extension Cable Type A Male to femaleUSB Extension Cable Type A Male to female

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57316523
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 50360
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Printer Switch 4 Port , Printer Usb Cable 10 Mtr , Printer Usb Cable 5 Mtr , 8 Port Dvr , Ethernet Cable , Hdmi Cable , D-Link Switch 8 Port , Cd And Dvd Writer , Camera Fast Memory Card 64 Gb , Camera Stand , 5 Volt Adaptor 1 , Mini Usb Adaptor For Convertor , Bnc To Hdmi Convertor , Vga To Hdmi Convertor , Usb Extension Cable Type A Male To Female
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7989980
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jalpaiguri
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 50360
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
2f089a6b-7e71-428b-8909-239878049691.pdf
9839432_Boq_1.xlsx
technical_specification_2026-09-02-18-56-54_3ea8398865ba4a88e92bbeedc0cf00c9.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2f089a6b-7e71-428b-8909-239878049691.pdf

xlsx

9839432_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

technical_specification_2026-09-02-18-56-54_3ea8398865ba4a88e92bbeedc0cf00c9.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders