Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 12 days TDR #57316507

Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Security Guard , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Not Required; Others

Issued by Government Departments · Kishtwar, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
19 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
57000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kishtwar → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
5

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Security Guard , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Not Required; Others

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57316507
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 19 Lakhs
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Work Description Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Security Guard , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Not Required; Others
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7989700
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kishtwar
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 19 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 57000
Exemption Available
Document List
5941721e-e31a-4c3e-b613-2c995f280369.pdf
1788355522.pdf
ATCCC_f90e769a-d132-40ae-a12e1788358344346_PRINCIPALKVNAGSENI.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

5941721e-e31a-4c3e-b613-2c995f280369.pdf

pdf

1788355522.pdf

pdf

ATCCC_f90e769a-d132-40ae-a12e1788358344346_PRINCIPALKVNAGSENI.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders