Railways Government Departments Closing in 18 days TDR #57316505

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Schedule A Provision Of Operators (Skilled) For Data Entry Of Crew/Guards In Crew Management System (Cms) Round The Clock At Crew Lobbies Bsp Krba Akt Khs Rig Brjn (Incl Gst) , Custom Bid For Services -

Issued by Government Departments · Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
6.83 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
4.91 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bilaspur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
4

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Schedule A Provision Of Operators (Skilled) For Data Entry Of Crew/Guards In Crew Management System (Cms) Round The Clock At Crew Lobbies Bsp Krba Akt Khs Rig Brjn (Incl Gst) , Custom Bid For Services - Schedule B Provision Of Staffs (Skilled) For Distribution Of Fsd Detonator Walkie-Talkie Round The Clock At Crew Lobbies Bsp Krba Akt Khs Rig Brjn (Incl Gst) , Custom Bid For Services - Schedule C Provision Of Un-Skilled Worker As Helper At Crew Lobbies Bsp Krba Khs Rig Brjn (Incl Gst) , Custom Bid For Services - Schedule D Service Charge Incl Gst On Labour Components

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57316505
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 6.83 Crore
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name South East Central Railway
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Schedule A Provision Of Operators (Skilled) For Data Entry Of Crew/Guards In Crew Management System (Cms) Round The Clock At Crew Lobbies Bsp Krba Akt Khs Rig Brjn (Incl Gst) , Custom Bid For Services - Schedule B Provision Of Staffs (Skilled) For Distribution Of Fsd Detonator Walkie-Talkie Round The Clock At Crew Lobbies Bsp Krba Akt Khs Rig Brjn (Incl Gst) , Custom Bid For Services - Schedule C Provision Of Un-Skilled Worker As Helper At Crew Lobbies Bsp Krba Khs Rig Brjn (Incl Gst) , Custom Bid For Services - Schedule D Service Charge Incl Gst On Labour Components
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7989826
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bilaspur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 24 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 6.83 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 4.91 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
93762586-1837-482c-9be9-572d3ffe5e15.pdf
1788354122.pdf
1788354134.pdf
1788354186.pdf
1788354195.pdf
1788355696.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 24, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

93762586-1837-482c-9be9-572d3ffe5e15.pdf

pdf

1788354122.pdf

pdf

1788354134.pdf

pdf

1788354186.pdf

pdf

1788354195.pdf

xlsx

1788355696.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders