Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 16 days TDR #57316494

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of 01 X 10 Mbps Circuit Between Leimakhong And Pallel

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Imphal, Manipur
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Imphal → Manipur
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of 01 X 10 Mbps Circuit Between Leimakhong And Pallel

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57316494
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of 01 X 10 Mbps Circuit Between Leimakhong And Pallel
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7815396
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Imphal
State Manipur
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 22 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
21eaac9c-9b75-410c-a79a-d9e85e90e274.pdf
1784626563.pdf
1784626569.pdf
1784626576.pdf
1784626581.pdf
1784626586.pdf
1784626593.pdf
1784626600.pdf
1784626608.pdf
1788281813.xlsx
SCA_8d763745-8838-4d3a-bdd71784626876923_4860N.pdf
SOW_462bd9d7-4a89-4524-9f2f1784626783554_4860N.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

21eaac9c-9b75-410c-a79a-d9e85e90e274.pdf

pdf

1784626563.pdf

pdf

1784626569.pdf

pdf

1784626576.pdf

pdf

1784626581.pdf

pdf

1784626586.pdf

pdf

1784626593.pdf

pdf

1784626600.pdf

pdf

1784626608.pdf

xlsx

1788281813.xlsx

pdf

SCA_8d763745-8838-4d3a-bdd71784626876923_4860N.pdf

pdf

SOW_462bd9d7-4a89-4524-9f2f1784626783554_4860N.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders