Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 9 days TDR #57316493

Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Supply Of Bread Confectioneries Items, Bread Sliced, Sweet Bun

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Koderma, Jharkhand
Tender Value
20 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
60000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Koderma → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Supply Of Bread Confectioneries Items, Bread Sliced, Sweet Bun

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57316493
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 20 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are Invited For Custom Bid For Services - Supply Of Bread Confectioneries Items, Bread Sliced, Sweet Bun
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7985957
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Koderma
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 20 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 60000
Exemption Available
Document List
1788326959.pdf
1788326969.pdf
1788326978.pdf
1788326985.pdf
1788326992.pdf
1788326998.pdf
1788327006.pdf
1788327013.pdf
1788327018.pdf
1788327024.pdf
1788327030.pdf
1788327036.pdf
1788342221.xlsx
31cccd46-7164-4221-93c0-e6ee313e404c.pdf
1788326947.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

1788326959.pdf

pdf

1788326969.pdf

pdf

1788326978.pdf

pdf

1788326985.pdf

pdf

1788326992.pdf

pdf

1788326998.pdf

pdf

1788327006.pdf

pdf

1788327013.pdf

pdf

1788327018.pdf

pdf

1788327024.pdf

pdf

1788327030.pdf

pdf

1788327036.pdf

xlsx

1788342221.xlsx

pdf

31cccd46-7164-4221-93c0-e6ee313e404c.pdf

pdf

1788326947.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders