Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 16 days TDR #57316492

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of 01 X 10 Mbps Circuit Between Bishnupur And Churachandpur

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Imphal, Manipur
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Imphal → Manipur
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of 01 X 10 Mbps Circuit Between Bishnupur And Churachandpur

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57316492
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of 01 X 10 Mbps Circuit Between Bishnupur And Churachandpur
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7815668
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Imphal
State Manipur
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 22 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
8411e50f-bd4d-40d3-836a-be5c8f8df6ce.pdf
1784628161.pdf
1784628167.pdf
1784628173.pdf
1784628178.pdf
1784628182.pdf
1784628190.pdf
1784628197.pdf
1784628204.pdf
1788283120.xlsx
SCA_a7da6822-ad66-4035-ae201784628415789_4860N.pdf
SOW_1f0f8fe2-e7e4-4d02-ae0f1784628343682_4860N.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

8411e50f-bd4d-40d3-836a-be5c8f8df6ce.pdf

pdf

1784628161.pdf

pdf

1784628167.pdf

pdf

1784628173.pdf

pdf

1784628178.pdf

pdf

1784628182.pdf

pdf

1784628190.pdf

pdf

1784628197.pdf

pdf

1784628204.pdf

xlsx

1788283120.xlsx

pdf

SCA_a7da6822-ad66-4035-ae201784628415789_4860N.pdf

pdf

SOW_1f0f8fe2-e7e4-4d02-ae0f1784628343682_4860N.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders