Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 16 days TDR #57316489

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of 01 X 10 Mbps Circuit Between Leimakhong And Keithelmanbi

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Imphal, Manipur
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Imphal → Manipur
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of 01 X 10 Mbps Circuit Between Leimakhong And Keithelmanbi

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57316489
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Hiring Of 01 X 10 Mbps Circuit Between Leimakhong And Keithelmanbi
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7813502
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Imphal
State Manipur
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 22 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
67e5937f-71b4-41d6-8b6f-c6bdb34d5720.pdf
1784614396.pdf
1784614405.pdf
1784614416.pdf
1784614422.pdf
1784614514.pdf
1784614522.pdf
1784627310.pdf
1784627331.pdf
1788280298.xlsx
SCA_a5280382-ef00-477e-a99c1784615015340_4860N.pdf
SOW_087698d9-ccb9-4918-a56d1784614927861_4860N.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

67e5937f-71b4-41d6-8b6f-c6bdb34d5720.pdf

pdf

1784614396.pdf

pdf

1784614405.pdf

pdf

1784614416.pdf

pdf

1784614422.pdf

pdf

1784614514.pdf

pdf

1784614522.pdf

pdf

1784627310.pdf

pdf

1784627331.pdf

xlsx

1788280298.xlsx

pdf

SCA_a5280382-ef00-477e-a99c1784615015340_4860N.pdf

pdf

SOW_087698d9-ccb9-4918-a56d1784614927861_4860N.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders