Agriculture Government Departments Closing in 19 days TDR #57316393

Bids Are invited for Input Items For Horticulture

Issued by Government Departments · Jashpur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
10000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jashpur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
5150

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Input Items For Horticulture Azdirachtin 1500 Ppm - 500 Ml Pakaging Size , Trichoderma Viride 1 Percentage Wp - 500 Gm Pakaging Size , Npk - 1 Kg Pakaging Size , Zsb Ltr - 1 Ltr Pakaging Size , Mycorhizae - 1 Kg Pakaging Size , Phosphate Richorganic Manure - 25 Kg Pakaging Size

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Azdirachtin 1500 PPM500 ML Pakaging size
2Trichoderma Viride 1 Percentage WP500 GM Pakaging size
3NPK1 KG Pakaging size
4ZSB LTR1 LTR Pakaging size
5MYCORHIZAE1 KG Pakaging size
6Phosphate Richorganic Manure25 KG Pakaging size

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57316393
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Directorate Of Horticulture
Work Description Bids Are invited for Input Items For Horticulture Azdirachtin 1500 Ppm - 500 Ml Pakaging Size , Trichoderma Viride 1 Percentage Wp - 500 Gm Pakaging Size , Npk - 1 Kg Pakaging Size , Zsb Ltr - 1 Ltr Pakaging Size , Mycorhizae - 1 Kg Pakaging Size , Phosphate Richorganic Manure - 25 Kg Pakaging Size
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7981558
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jashpur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 22 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 10000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
7ff3c24b-b2a8-4a38-a169-dde6f522dc6d.pdf
9830035_Boq_1.xlsx
specification_for_input_2026-09-01-12-27-22_f49632e9ee1bb20db4fc5025a928c76f.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

7ff3c24b-b2a8-4a38-a169-dde6f522dc6d.pdf

xlsx

9830035_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

specification_for_input_2026-09-01-12-27-22_f49632e9ee1bb20db4fc5025a928c76f.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders