Science and Technology Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 17 days TDR #57316324

Bids Are invited for Hydrothermal Reactor/Autoclave System - Cost Of The Equipment , Cost Of Amc For First Year After Expiry Of Warranty , Cost Of Amc For Second Year After Expiry Of Warranty , Cost Of Amc For Third Year After Expiry Of Warranty

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Jorhat, Assam
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jorhat → Assam
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Hydrothermal Reactor/Autoclave System - Cost Of The Equipment , Cost Of Amc For First Year After Expiry Of Warranty , Cost Of Amc For Second Year After Expiry Of Warranty , Cost Of Amc For Third Year After Expiry Of Warranty

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Cost of the EquipmentCost of the Equipment
2Cost of AMC for first Year after expiry of warrantyCost of AMC for first Year after expiry of warranty
3Cost of AMC for Second Year after expiry of warrantyCost of AMC for Second Year after expiry of warranty
4Cost of AMC for third year after expiry of warrantyCost of AMC for third year after expiry of warranty

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57316324
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research
Work Description Bids Are invited for Hydrothermal Reactor/Autoclave System - Cost Of The Equipment , Cost Of Amc For First Year After Expiry Of Warranty , Cost Of Amc For Second Year After Expiry Of Warranty , Cost Of Amc For Third Year After Expiry Of Warranty
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7956628
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jorhat
State Assam
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
14c7813e-e1d0-47d8-a585-e97cec9729e4.pdf
1788340436.xlsx
tender_document_1_2026-08-24-16-47-30_13f3767031e54be9d5b92113691012d5.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

14c7813e-e1d0-47d8-a585-e97cec9729e4.pdf

xlsx

1788340436.xlsx

pdf

tender_document_1_2026-08-24-16-47-30_13f3767031e54be9d5b92113691012d5.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders