Educational and Research Institute Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 17 days TDR #57316318

Bids Are invited for Supply Installation Commissioning And Testing For Providing Wifi Facilities At Nift Kannur

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Kannur, Kerala
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
1.35 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kannur → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
3244

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Supply Installation Commissioning And Testing For Providing Wifi Facilities At Nift Kannur 16 Ports 1G 10G Fiber Sfp Managed Switch - As Mentioned In Buyer Uploded Atc Document Shedule Of Requirement , 8 Port Multi G Bit E Net Poe Smart Switch With 2 10G Uplink Ports - As Mentioned In Buyer Uploded Atc Document Shedule Of Requirement , Wireless Access Point Type 1 - As Mentioned In Buyer Uploded Atc Document Shedule Of Requirement , Wireless Access Point Type 2 - As Mentioned In Buyer Uploded Atc Document Shedule Of Requirement , Transceiver 10G - As Mentioned In Buyer Uploded Atc Document Shedule Of Requirement , Cloud Based Wi Fi Management Controller - As Mentioned In Buyer Uploded Atc Document Shedule Of Requirement , Optical Fibre Cable - As Mentioned In Buyer Uploded Atc Document Shedule Of Requirement , Lite Interface Unit Fiber Patch Panel - As Mentioned In Buyer Uploded Atc Document Shedule Of Requirement , Cat 6A Ethernet Cable - As Mentioned In Buyer Uploded Atc Document Shedule Of Requirement , Rj 45 Connector - As Mentioned In Buyer Uploded Atc Document Shedule Of Requirement , 2U Rack - As Mentioned In Buyer Uploded Atc Document Shedule Of Requirement , Pvc Casing Capping - As Mentioned In Buyer Uploded Atc Document Shedule Of Requirement , Installation Charges - As Mentioned In Buyer Uploded Atc Document Shedule Of Requirement

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
116 Ports 1G 10G Fiber SFP Managed SwitchAs mentioned in buyer Uploded ATC Document Shedule of Requirement
28 Port Multi G bit E net PoE Smart Switch with 2 10G Uplink PortsAs mentioned in buyer Uploded ATC Document Shedule of Requirement
3Wireless Access Point Type 1As mentioned in buyer Uploded ATC Document Shedule of Requirement
4Wireless Access Point Type 2As mentioned in buyer Uploded ATC Document Shedule of Requirement
5Transceiver 10GAs mentioned in buyer Uploded ATC Document Shedule of Requirement
6Cloud based Wi Fi Management ControllerAs mentioned in buyer Uploded ATC Document Shedule of Requirement
7Optical Fibre CableAs mentioned in buyer Uploded ATC Document Shedule of Requirement
8Lite Interface Unit fiber patch panelAs mentioned in buyer Uploded ATC Document Shedule of Requirement
9Cat 6A Ethernet CableAs mentioned in buyer Uploded ATC Document Shedule of Requirement
10RJ 45 ConnectorAs mentioned in buyer Uploded ATC Document Shedule of Requirement
112U RackAs mentioned in buyer Uploded ATC Document Shedule of Requirement
12PVC Casing CappingAs mentioned in buyer Uploded ATC Document Shedule of Requirement
13Installation ChargesAs mentioned in buyer Uploded ATC Document Shedule of Requirement

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57316318
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Institute Of Fashion Technology
Work Description Bids Are invited for Supply Installation Commissioning And Testing For Providing Wifi Facilities At Nift Kannur 16 Ports 1G 10G Fiber Sfp Managed Switch - As Mentioned In Buyer Uploded Atc Document Shedule Of Requirement , 8 Port Multi G Bit E Net Poe Smart Switch With 2 10G Uplink Ports - As Mentioned In Buyer Uploded Atc Document Shedule Of Requirement , Wireless Access Point Type 1 - As Mentioned In Buyer Uploded Atc Document Shedule Of Requirement , Wireless Access Point Type 2 - As Mentioned In Buyer Uploded Atc Document Shedule Of Requirement , Transceiver 10G - As Mentioned In Buyer Uploded Atc Document Shedule Of Requirement , Cloud Based Wi Fi Management Controller - As Mentioned In Buyer Uploded Atc Document Shedule Of Requirement , Optical Fibre Cable - As Mentioned In Buyer Uploded Atc Document Shedule Of Requirement , Lite Interface Unit Fiber Patch Panel - As Mentioned In Buyer Uploded Atc Document Shedule Of Requirement , Cat 6A Ethernet Cable - As Mentioned In Buyer Uploded Atc Document Shedule Of Requirement , Rj 45 Connector - As Mentioned In Buyer Uploded Atc Document Shedule Of Requirement , 2U Rack - As Mentioned In Buyer Uploded Atc Document Shedule Of Requirement , Pvc Casing Capping - As Mentioned In Buyer Uploded Atc Document Shedule Of Requirement , Installation Charges - As Mentioned In Buyer Uploded Atc Document Shedule Of Requirement
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7956838
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kannur
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.35 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
2c0edfa0-831d-4b14-af47-80664d15bac6.pdf
24-08-2026_wi_fi_specificationfinal_2026-08-24-17-44-48_6b5dc51084e35e7835e548919dc1b81d.pdf
9801178_Boq_1.xlsx
NIT0209_4fa8c061-d96a-41e7-b7db1788353754138_ASSISTANT%20DIRECTOR.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2c0edfa0-831d-4b14-af47-80664d15bac6.pdf

pdf

24-08-2026_wi_fi_specificationfinal_2026-08-24-17-44-48_6b5dc51084e35e7835e548919dc1b81d.pdf

xlsx

9801178_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

NIT0209_4fa8c061-d96a-41e7-b7db1788353754138_ASSISTANT%20DIRECTOR.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders