Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 18 days TDR #57316280

Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Bry Air Dehumidifier Ffb 300; Bry Air Dehumidifier Model Ffb 300 Sl No 2008 Bac 10645; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); Quarterly; No

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka
Tender Value
37465
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bengaluru Urban → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Bry Air Dehumidifier Ffb 300; Bry Air Dehumidifier Model Ffb 300 Sl No 2008 Bac 10645; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); Quarterly; No

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57316280
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 37465
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Geological Survey Of India
Work Description Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Bry Air Dehumidifier Ffb 300; Bry Air Dehumidifier Model Ffb 300 Sl No 2008 Bac 10645; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); Quarterly; No
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7989861
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bengaluru Urban
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 37465
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
856f2fed-7209-4672-8b90-58295dc5e58e.pdf
1788354114.pdf
1788354121.pdf
1788354137.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

856f2fed-7209-4672-8b90-58295dc5e58e.pdf

pdf

1788354114.pdf

pdf

1788354121.pdf

pdf

1788354137.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders