Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 17 days TDR #57316256

Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - As Per Departments Requirment; Product Supply Installation And Service; Consumables To Be Provided By Service Provider (Inclusive In Contract Cost)

Issued by Local Bodies · Jashpur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
24.69 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
24000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jashpur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
8

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - As Per Departments Requirment; Product Supply Installation And Service; Consumables To Be Provided By Service Provider (Inclusive In Contract Cost)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57316256
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 24.69 Lakhs
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Panchayat Raj Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - As Per Departments Requirment; Product Supply Installation And Service; Consumables To Be Provided By Service Provider (Inclusive In Contract Cost)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7989711
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jashpur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 24.69 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 24000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4278e630-3c0d-4937-bb01-804fdf3b31d9.pdf
1788352497.pdf
1788352506.pdf
17883530313307.pdf
Tentsow_0013fe9c-6fcb-4383-99321788353137904_jp-jashpur.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4278e630-3c0d-4937-bb01-804fdf3b31d9.pdf

pdf

1788352497.pdf

pdf

1788352506.pdf

pdf

17883530313307.pdf

pdf

Tentsow_0013fe9c-6fcb-4383-99321788353137904_jp-jashpur.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders