Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 5 days TDR #57316245

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - 200155519, Capital Overhauling Of Main Turbine U-09, St 2, Ntpc Barauni - 200155519, Capital Overhauling Of Main Turbine U-09, St-2, Ntpc Barauni. , Capital Oh Of Turbine , Steam Tur (Bearings) Inspectio

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Begusarai, Bihar
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
2 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Begusarai → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - 200155519, Capital Overhauling Of Main Turbine U-09, St 2, Ntpc Barauni - 200155519, Capital Overhauling Of Main Turbine U-09, St-2, Ntpc Barauni. , Capital Oh Of Turbine , Steam Tur (Bearings) Inspection , Hpt(>210-500Mw#)-Oh , Ipt(>210-500Mw#)-Oh , Lpt(>210-500Mw#)-Oh , Hpt Cont Vv(>210-500Mw#)-Oh , Hpt Stop Vv(>210-500Mw#)-Oh , Ipt Cont Vv(>210-500Mw#)-Oh , Ipt Stop Vv(>210-500Mw#)-Oh , Hpbp Valves(<>)-Oh , Hpbp Valves (Spray Cv) Oh , Nrv (<>) Serv , Strainer (Ms) Oh , Lpbp Valves(<>)-Oh , Lub Oil Cooler(<>)-Cleaning , Spl.M/P.Dep (Wk Day) Man Dep-Indian Expr , Spl.M/P.Dep (Mobilisation) Man.Dep-Engr , Ceramic Pad Insulation , Pad Insulation (Ceramic) Matl Supply , Pad Insulation (Ceramic) Remove & Apply , Optional Items , Hpbp Valves (Spray Cv Seat) Repl , Hpbp Valves (Mv/V Seat) Repl , Steam Tur (Bearings) Rpl-Brg , Hanger (<>) Serv , Hpt Rotor (>210-500Mw#) Balancing , Lpt (I/L Bellow) Repl , Hpt (>210-500Mw#) Repl , Coupling (<>) Reaming/Honing , Ipt Stop Vv (>210-500Mw#) Machining , Lp Heater (Extrcn Bellow) Repl , Nrv (Dia>=12) Oh , Lpt Rotor (>210-500Mw#) Blade Nft&Mpi

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1200155519, Capital Overhauling of Main Turbine U-09, St-2, NTPC Barauni.200155519, Capital Overhauling of Main Turbine U-09, St-2, NTPC Barauni.
2Capital OH of TurbineCapital OH of Turbine
3STEAM TUR (BEARINGS) INSPECTIONSTEAM TUR (BEARINGS) INSPECTION
4HPT(>210-500MW#)-OHHPT(>210-500MW#)-OH
5IPT(>210-500MW#)-OHIPT(>210-500MW#)-OH
6LPT(>210-500MW#)-OHLPT(>210-500MW#)-OH
7HPT Cont VV(>210-500MW#)-OHHPT Cont VV(>210-500MW#)-OH
8HPT Stop VV(>210-500MW#)-OHHPT Stop VV(>210-500MW#)-OH
9IPT Cont VV(>210-500MW#)-OHIPT Cont VV(>210-500MW#)-OH
10IPT Stop VV(>210-500MW#)-OHIPT Stop VV(>210-500MW#)-OH
11HPBP Valves(<>)-OHHPBP Valves(<>)-OH
12HPBP Valves (SPRAY CV) OHHPBP Valves (SPRAY CV) OH
13NRV (<>) ServNRV (<>) Serv
14STRAINER (MS) OHSTRAINER (MS) OH
15LPBP Valves(<>)-OHLPBP Valves(<>)-OH
16Lub Oil Cooler(<>)-CleaningLub Oil Cooler(<>)-Cleaning
17SPL.M/P.DEP (WK DAY) MAN DEP-INDIAN EXPRSPL.M/P.DEP (WK DAY) MAN DEP-INDIAN EXPR
18SPL.M/P.DEP (MOBILISATION) MAN.DEP-ENGRSPL.M/P.DEP (MOBILISATION) MAN.DEP-ENGR
19Ceramic Pad InsulationCeramic Pad Insulation
20Pad Insulation (CERAMIC) Matl SupplyPad Insulation (CERAMIC) Matl Supply
21Pad Insulation (CERAMIC) Remove & ApplyPad Insulation (CERAMIC) Remove & Apply
22Optional ItemsOptional Items
23HPBP Valves (SPRAY CV SEAT) ReplHPBP Valves (SPRAY CV SEAT) Repl
24HPBP Valves (MV/V SEAT) ReplHPBP Valves (MV/V SEAT) Repl
25STEAM TUR (BEARINGS) RPL-BRGSTEAM TUR (BEARINGS) RPL-BRG
26HANGER (<>) ServHANGER (<>) Serv
27HPT Rotor (>210-500MW#) BALANCINGHPT Rotor (>210-500MW#) BALANCING
28LPT (I/L BELLOW) ReplLPT (I/L BELLOW) Repl
29HPT (>210-500MW#) ReplHPT (>210-500MW#) Repl
30COUPLING (<>) REAMING/HONINGCOUPLING (<>) REAMING/HONING
31IPT Stop VV (>210-500MW#) MACHININGIPT Stop VV (>210-500MW#) MACHINING
32LP Heater (EXTRCN BELLOW) ReplLP Heater (EXTRCN BELLOW) Repl
33NRV (DIA>=12\\") OHNRV (DIA>=12\\") OH
34LPT Rotor (>210-500MW#) BLADE NFT&MPILPT Rotor (>210-500MW#) BLADE NFT&MPI

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57316245
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Thermal Power Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - 200155519, Capital Overhauling Of Main Turbine U-09, St 2, Ntpc Barauni - 200155519, Capital Overhauling Of Main Turbine U-09, St-2, Ntpc Barauni. , Capital Oh Of Turbine , Steam Tur (Bearings) Inspection , Hpt(>210-500Mw#)-Oh , Ipt(>210-500Mw#)-Oh , Lpt(>210-500Mw#)-Oh , Hpt Cont Vv(>210-500Mw#)-Oh , Hpt Stop Vv(>210-500Mw#)-Oh , Ipt Cont Vv(>210-500Mw#)-Oh , Ipt Stop Vv(>210-500Mw#)-Oh , Hpbp Valves(<>)-Oh , Hpbp Valves (Spray Cv) Oh , Nrv (<>) Serv , Strainer (Ms) Oh , Lpbp Valves(<>)-Oh , Lub Oil Cooler(<>)-Cleaning , Spl.M/P.Dep (Wk Day) Man Dep-Indian Expr , Spl.M/P.Dep (Mobilisation) Man.Dep-Engr , Ceramic Pad Insulation , Pad Insulation (Ceramic) Matl Supply , Pad Insulation (Ceramic) Remove & Apply , Optional Items , Hpbp Valves (Spray Cv Seat) Repl , Hpbp Valves (Mv/V Seat) Repl , Steam Tur (Bearings) Rpl-Brg , Hanger (<>) Serv , Hpt Rotor (>210-500Mw#) Balancing , Lpt (I/L Bellow) Repl , Hpt (>210-500Mw#) Repl , Coupling (<>) Reaming/Honing , Ipt Stop Vv (>210-500Mw#) Machining , Lp Heater (Extrcn Bellow) Repl , Nrv (Dia>=12) Oh , Lpt Rotor (>210-500Mw#) Blade Nft&Mpi
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7989653
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Begusarai
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
cfa24aaf-bbe4-4c51-aa52-cd6e3406baa2.pdf
1788351670.xlsx
1788351678.pdf
1788351682.pdf
1788351686.pdf
1788351690.pdf
1788351695.pdf
1788351700.pdf
1788351734.pdf
1788351814.pdf
1788351825.pdf
ATC_963e1356-d8eb-4232-a2881788352080232_GAJENDRASINGHBANDI1.pdf
SLA_GCC_0be8f851-c8ab-4805-b9651788352104722_GAJENDRASINGHBANDI1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

cfa24aaf-bbe4-4c51-aa52-cd6e3406baa2.pdf

xlsx

1788351670.xlsx

pdf

1788351678.pdf

pdf

1788351682.pdf

pdf

1788351686.pdf

pdf

1788351690.pdf

pdf

1788351695.pdf

pdf

1788351700.pdf

pdf

1788351734.pdf

pdf

1788351814.pdf

pdf

1788351825.pdf

pdf

ATC_963e1356-d8eb-4232-a2881788352080232_GAJENDRASINGHBANDI1.pdf

pdf

SLA_GCC_0be8f851-c8ab-4805-b9651788352104722_GAJENDRASINGHBANDI1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders