Banking and Finance Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57316243

Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Suv; 1500 Km X 320 Hours; Local 24*7

Issued by Government Departments · Muzaffarpur, Bihar
Tender Value
8 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Muzaffarpur → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Suv; 1500 Km X 320 Hours; Local 24*7

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57316243
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 8 Lakhs
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Revenue
Work Description Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services - Suv; 1500 Km X 320 Hours; Local 24*7
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7989681
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Muzaffarpur
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 02 Sep 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 8 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8f07bdf1-ae7f-4146-b20e-fba3233dc78b.pdf
1788352278.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 02, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

8f07bdf1-ae7f-4146-b20e-fba3233dc78b.pdf

pdf

1788352278.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders